| |

Is Marmalade Gluten free?

Is Marmalade Gluten-free ? Marmalade is a fruit preserve made from the juice and peel of citrus fruits boiled with sugar and water. It is commonly made from Seville oranges. The word "marmalade" is derived from the Portuguese marmelada, from marmelo ‘quince’. Quince is a fruit similar in appearance to Pear. Does Marmalade differ from…